A great artistic shock.. the exposure of the true religion of the media personality (Lamis Al Hadidi) after she hid it from her closest relatives.. and the shock is how many children she has from Amr Adib!!


It’s 07:20 pm
| Follow Favorite

Lamis Al-Hadidi, the Egyptian media, whose religion is Muslim or Christian, is the wife of the famous journalist Amr Adib, son of scriptwriter Abdel Hai Adeeb,

The brother of Imad El Din Adeeb, the former husband of media personality Hala Sarhan, and currently married to Marwa Hussein, and the second brother, Adel Adeeb, husband of Manal Salama, sister of Sherif Salama, husband of Dalia Mustafa,

Her age, date of birth, astrological sign, her son, details of her husband Amr Adib’s accident, her relationship with the artist, Nahed Sherif,

Her career, the programs she presented, complete information about her and her personal and professional life through this article and some photos.

Information about Lamis El Hadidy

Full name: Lamis Ali Muhammad Ali Al Hadidi.
Nickname: Lamis El Hadidy.
Born: November 8, 1969.
Age in 2021: 51 years old.

Astrological sign: Scorpio.
Birthplace: Cairo.
Nationality: Egyptian.
Religion: Muslim.
Profession: journalist and media.

Marital Status: Married.
Spouse’s name: Amr Adeeb.
Husband’s occupation: journalist.

Number of children: 1.
Children’s names: Noureddine.
Career start: started in 1987.
Years of activity: since 1987 until now.

Leave a Comment