Enel reported that from October 19 to 25 there will be a power outage in Lima and Callao: know the districts and schedules

This morning the company Enel announced through a statement cuáles will be the power cuts for this week of October. In this note you can know the hours, dates and specific areas of Lima and Callao where there will be an interruption of this service.

It is worth mentioning that the suspensions will be temporary and for certain ranges of hours. These are done “Preventively”, according to Enel, to provide people with a better quality service.

Monday

SAN JUAN DE LURIGANCHO

09:00 – 17:00

AH Santa Maria mzs AB, AH Santa Maria Ampliacion mzs M3A-M3B, AH Las Lomas de Santa Maria mzs A,

Agrup Fam Praderas de Las Lomas mzs CD, AH Andres Avelino Caceres mzs M3A.

SAN MIGUEL

09:00 – 17:00

Av Costanera Cdra 12-21-22-23-24, Vilcahuara Cdra 1-2, Pascual De Andagoya Cdra 1-2, Micaela Bastidas

Cdra 1, Ca Aviacion Cdra 1, Totorales Cdra 1, Av La Paz Cdra 22.

MI PERU

11:00 – 16:00

AH The Sunflowers of my Peru mzs A-A1-B-B1-C1, AH The Gardens of My Peru mzs ABCDEFGHI, AH

Señor de los Milagros Mi Peru mzs N10-N11-N12, AH Daniel Alcides Carrion Relocated mzs N9, AH 15 de

Julio mzs A1-B-B1-CDE-E1-F, AH March 14 Mi Peru mzs N8, AH Vista Alegre mzs AB, Av Canto

large Cdra 14.

STONE BRIDGE

09:00 – 17:30

Asoc San Pedro mzs D, Asoc Rosa Luz III Etp mzs ACH, Asoc San Pedro de Puente Piedra mzs AB-B’-CD, Asoc Viv Horacio Zevallos mzs ABCF, Asoc Viñas del Norte mzs ABCD, Asoc Los Jasminez mzs AB.

WINDOW

08:30 – 16:30

AH Ampl Gr Res A4 Proyc Piloto Pachacutec mzs Y11, AH Proyc Piloto Pachacutec SCT C mzs B6, Proyc

Piloto Pachacutec sct C Gr C2 mzs E3, Proyc Piloto Pachacutec Sct C Gr C1 mzs A4-A5-B5-C5-C6-D4-D6-

E6, AH Enlargement A4 mzs GH.

TUESDAY 10-20-2020

THE RIMAC

09:00 – 17:00

Jr Viru Cdra 2-3-4-5-6, Prolg Tacna Cdra 1-2, Ayabaca Cdra 2-3-4, Av Francisco Pizarro Cdra 2-3, Jr

Camarones Cdra 4, Jr Malecon Rimac Cdra 3-4-5, Psje Salitral Cdra 2, Av Circunvalacion Cdra 3, Jr Diego

Quispe Cdra 1, Av Hector Carcia Rireyro Cdra 3, Psje Santa Rosa Cdra 1, Casma Cdra 2.

JESUS ​​MARIA

14:00 – 16:30

Psje Cochabamba Cdra 3, Psje Santiago Cdra 23, Arnaldo Marquez Cdra 22-23, Jr Rio de Janeiro Cdra 3,

Diego de Almagro Cdra 2-3, Prolg Quirto Cdra 23.

MI PERU

08:00 – 18:00

AH 7 de Junio Mi Peru mzs A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-I-J-K-L-O-P-Q, AH Confraternidad Mi Peru Sct III mzs A-B-CD-E-F, AH Confraternidad Mi Peru Sct 5 mzs A-B-C, AH Mi Peru mzs A11-A12-A14-A15-A17-A18-C12-C13-

C14-C15-B1-B3-B5-B6-B7-B8-K1-K2-K6, AH Mi Peru Expansion mzs K1, Junta Vec Los Pinos de Mi Peru

mzs L7, AH Mi Peru Group B mzs B3, AH Confraternidad Mi Peru Sct 4 mzs AC.

I KNOW PEOPLE

15:00 A 16:30

CP Los Molinos Mz EOSQPRU, Las Palmeras Street, Las Fresas Street, San Baylon, Lotizadora Casimira

Mz B, Calle Los Paltos, Calle Rafael Changa Aldave, Calle Los Cipreses Mz T; CP San Nicolas Mz B; in the

Supe Pueblo district.

WEDNESDAY 10-21-2020

SAN JUAN DE LURIGANCHO

09:00 – 19:00

Agrup Fam Las Vegas II Etp mzs A-B-C-D-E, Agrup Fam Las Vegas III Etp mzs B-D-E-F-G-H-I, Agrup Fam

Santa Rosa de Santa Maria mzs A4-B4-C4-D4-E4-F4-G4-H4-I4-J4-K4, AH Santa Maria Ampl Parc 3 Sec Nva

Alliance 1 and 2 mzs ABCDEFGHI, Agrup Fam Los Portales de Sta Maria mzs ACEGHI, AH Santa

Maria Program Ciudad Mariscal Caceres Sct IV mzs O2, Agrup Fam San Juan Bautista de Santa Maria mzs

BDIKN, Agrup Fam Las Lumbreras de Sta Maria I Etp mzs A, Agrup Fam Las Lumbreras de Sta Maria II

Etp mzs A1-B-B1-C-D1-F-G-H-N1-U1-Z1, Agrup Fam Las Lumbreras de Sta Maria III Etp mzs J2-J4-K1-L1-

O1-P1-Z2-Z3-Z4-Z5, Agrup Fam San Juan Bautista de Santa Maria mzs A-B-C-E-H-I-J-K, AH Santa Maria

Ampl Parc 4 Sct Las Lomas mzs M3A, Agrup Fam Estrella de Sta Maria mzs ABCDEFG, AH Santa Maria

mzs A3-D3-E3-F3-G3-H3-J3-L3-O2-U2-V2-X2-Z2, Asoc Viv Las Praderas de Sta Maria mzs ABCDEF.

INDEPENDENCE

10:00 – 15:00

AH Bellavista II mzs ABCDEGHIJKMNOQR, AH Bellavista III mzs KL, AH Santisima Cruz and

Mzs C1 extension.

SAN MIGUEL

10:00 – 17:00

Av La Paz Cdra 1-2, Av San Miguel Cdra 4-6-7-8, Independencia Cdra 2, La Mar Cdra 2-3-4, Av Juan

Bertoloto Negro Cdra 1-2-3-5-6, Jr Simon Bolivar cdra 1-2, Av Malecon Bertolotto Cdra 2, Jr Federico

Gallese Cdra 5-8, Sucre Cdra 2, Arica Cdra 3-4-5-6-8-9, Tacna Cdra 9, Jr Ramon Castilla Cdra 1-2, Jr

Miguel Grau Cdra 1-2-3, Ca Alfonso Ugarte Cdra 1-2, Bolognesi Cdra 1-2-3, Ca Parque Principal Cdra 1, Av

Libertad Cdra 1, Psje Los Nardos Cdra 1, Psje Las Rosas Cdra 1, Leoncio Prado Cdra 1, Psje Los Claveles

Cdra 1.

PIEDRA / CARABAYLLO BRIDGE

09:00 – 17:00

AH Valle Hermoso EL Mirador II mzs ABCDE-LL-NQRS, Asoc Peq Avicultores El Dorado mzs KRW,

Asoc Peq Avicultores El Dorado II Etp mzs A-B1-C-C1-E1-E2, Asoc Agropecuaria Lomas EL Dorado mzs AB, Asoc De Viv El Dorado mzs AMNPWY, Av El Dorado Cdra 1, CP Las Piedritas mzs BCDEFP, Av

Contumaza Cdra 11, Av Rosendo Sandoval Cdra 6, Ca Piura Cdra 1, Asoc De Viv El Dorado II Etp mzs A-CE1, Agrup Fam Monte Verde El Dorado mzs G, Ca Alfonso Alva Diaz Cdra 1, Av Cajamarca cdra 7, Ca

Alberto Anaya Jorge Cdra 1, Asoc San Miguel Arcangel mzs A.

STONE BRIDGE

08:30 – 17:30

Ca Los Sauces Cdra 3, Panamericana Norte Km 25 Fundo Soriano, CONDOMINIO LOS SAUCES I ETP.

HUARAL

13:30 A 17:30

Nueva Estrella Mz. A, B, D, E, F, G, I, K, L, U; La Macarena Mz C Housing Association,

OF; located in the district of Huaral

THURSDAY 10-22-2020

SAN ANTONIO DE CHACLLA

09:30 – 17:30

Asoc Grupo Familiar Cuarta Maravilla mzs LA-LC-LD1-LE-LE1-LF-LI-LK-LM-LN-LO-LP-LP1-LR.

SAN JUAN DE LURIGANCHO

11:00 – 16:00

Av El Sol Cdra 1-2, Urb Canto Grande mzs GH.

THE RIMAC

10:00 – 18:00

Jr Los Cabildantes Cdra 3, Av San Cristobal Cdra 8, Jr Los Serenos Cdra 2, Los Ayuntamientos cdra 1, Jr

Jose Olaya Cdra 2, Los Alguaciles Cdra 2, Los Corregidores cdra 1-2, Villa Maria del Rimac plus ABCDE,

Almagro El Joven Cdra 1-2, Asoc Pob Ampl Villa Fatima over 14, Los Licenciados Cdra 1, July 28 Cdra 1.

WINDOW

09:00 – 17:30

Proyec Int Viv Santa Rosa de Lima mzs A2-B1-B2-C1-C2-F1-I2-J2-K2, Asoc ADESESEP mzs A1-B1-C1-C2-

C3-C5-C6-D1-D2-D3-D4-C5-E1-E3-E5-G3-G4-K1-M1, AH Jenny Bumachar de Kouri A-B-C-E-F-G-H-I-J, AH

Pyto Pil Nvo Pachacutec Grupo Res B3 mzs BC, AH 19 de Agosto nuevo Pachacutec mzs BCE, Asoc Viv

PROFAM PERU mzs N6-N10-N11-N13-N15-N16-N17-N19, AH Pyto Pil Nvo Pachacutec Grupo Res B4 mzs

C-D-E-F-G-H-I-J-M-N-O-P, AH Puerto Pachacutec mzs A1-A3-A9-A10-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-C1-C2-C3-D1-D2-

D4-D6-D7-E1-E3-E5-F4-F6, AH 15 de Octubre mzs A-B-C-D-E, Ah Los Proceres Parcela I mzs D-E-F-G-H-IJ-K-L-O-P-Q-R.

FRIDAY 10-23-2020

SAN JUAN DE LURIGANCHO

10:00 – 17:00

AH Villa El Rosario Etp II mzs ACDEFGHIJ, AH Villa Victoria mzs A, AH Old Cerro Los Sauces II

mzs C-D-E.

MAGDALENA DEL MAR

09:00 – 16:00

Av Gral Juan Antonio Pezet Cdra 16-17-18-19, Av Salaverry Cdra 30-31-32-33-34, Jr Rear Admiral

Montero Cdra 4, Ca Jose Dionicio Anchorena Cdra 3-4, Baltazar La Torre Cdra 8-9, Jr Alberto Del Campo

Cdra 4, Ugarte and Moscoso Cdra 6-7-8, Manuiel Gonzales de la Rosa Cdra 2, Anchorena Cdra 4, A Bolognesi

Cdra 3-4, Gral La Fuente cdra 2.

ANCON

09:00 – 18:00

Asoc Popular Villamar de Ancon mzs 35-36-37-38-39-40-41-42-55-56-58-59-60-61-62.

WINDOW

08:30 – 17:30

AH New Pachacutec Pilot Project mzs A ‘, AH New Pachacutec Pilot Project Gr A1 mzs A-A’1-A’2-

A1-A2-B.

COMAS

08:00 – 18:00

Av 21 Cdra 2, Av Manuel Gonzales Cdra 15, LOS GIRASOLES park condominium

COMAS

08:00 – 18:00

Jr Manuel Gonzales Prada Cdra 11-12-13-15, Manuel Salcedo Cdra 4, Av Retablo Cdra 10-11-12, Av

Micaela Bastidas Cdra 8-9, Asoc Virgen del Rosario mzs ABCD, Av Universitaria Norte Cdra 80-82-84,

Coop Viv Primavera mzs A1-B1-C1-D1-EF-F1-GHIJKM, Av Jamaica Cdra 8, Jr According to Roca Cdra 3, J

Enriquez Cdra 1, Jr Pedro Paulet Cdra 2, El Retablo 2da Pte mzs TUVWX, Ca Razuri Cdra 1, AH Juan

Pablo II mzs A3.

CHANCAY

11:30 A 13:30

CP Estrella de La Mañana II stage Mz A to G located in the district of Chancay.

SATURDAY 10-24-2020

SAN JUAN DE LURIGANCHO

09:00 – 19:00

AH La Canoa mzs M, Jr Las Alheñas Cdra 3, Urb San Ignacio mzs FGHJMN, Jr Los Badianes Cdra 3,

Las Ortigas Cdra 23, Jr Los Amelos Cdra 22, Av Canto Grande Cdra 22, Jr Mimbreras Cdra 22, Jr Los

Orchards Cdra 23.

SAN MIGUEL

09:00 – 17:00

Av Costanera Cdra 10-11-12, Av La Libertad Cdra 12-13, Av La Paz Cdra 9-10-12-13, Jr Palma Cdra 1,

Francisco de Zela Cdra 1, Ca Jorge Chavez Cdra 1, Jr Palma Cdra 1, Av El Ejercito Cdra 4, Jr Nicolas de

Pierola Cdra 1-2.

MADGALENA DEL MAR

10:00 – 15:00

Jose de Acosta Cdra 1, Av Alberto del Campo Cdra 4, Rear Admiral Montero Cdra 4, Ca Bernardo

Monteagudo Cdra 2, Jr Felix Dibos Cdra 10, Flora Tristan Cdra 5, Manuel Gamero Cdra 5.

BELLAVISTA

08:00 – 18:30

Victor Fajardo Cdra 9, Jr Tupac Amaru Cdra 2, Vigil Cdra 2-6-7, Espinar Cdra 6-7-8, Bolognesi Cdra 9-10,

Olaya Cdra 3, Jr Cahuide Cdra 1, Maranga Cdra 4, Mcal Castilla Cdra 4.

HUACHO

08:30 A 12:30

Plazuela Reyes Buitron, Las Terrazan del Malecon Rocca, Malecon Roca at the back of CC Plaza Sol; located

in the district of Huacho.

SUNDAY 10-25-2020

SAN JUAN DE LURIGANCHO

00:00 – 08:00

AH Sta Maria Ampl Parc 3 Sct Nueva ALinaza 1 y 2 mzs A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H, AH Villa 2 de Enero mzs A1-B-CC1-D-F-G-H-H1-K-K1-L1-O-P-Q-Q1-S-T-U-W-Y-Z, Agrup Fam 4 de Agosto mzs T1-T5-T12-T13, Agrup Fam

Las Vegas III Etp mzs DEFG, Agrup Fam Sta Rosa de Sta Maria mzs B4-C4-D4-F4-G4-H4-K4, Conj Hab

Mscal Caceres Sct II mzs B14-B16, AH Santa Maria Sec 1 Agosto Amp mzs A-A1-B-B1-C1-D1-F1-G1-H1-L1-

M1, Agrup Fam nuevo Milenio mzs B4-C4-D4-E4-F4, Agrup Fam Las Lumbreras III Etp mzs Z2-Z3, Agrup

Fam Mercedes Cabanillas mzs A-B-C-D-E-F, Agrup Fam San Juan Bautista mzs A-B-C-E-I-K-L-LL-K, AH La

Gruta de Santa Maria mzs AB-B2-C-C1-C2, Santa Maria mzs A, Agrup Fam Los Portales de Santa Maria

mzs ABCDEGHI, Agrup Fam Señor de los Milagros mzs JLK, Agrup Fam Las Lumbreras II Etp mzs

A1-B1-D1-H1-J1-N1-V1-W1, Jr Domingo Espinar Cdra 43, AH Simon Bolivar II Etp Expansion mzs Y, AH

Santa Maria ampl February 28 mzs Z2, CD Mariscal Caceres Sct IV Ampl Sta Maria mzs E3, Agrup Fam

Estrella de Sta Maria mzs ABCDEF, Agrup Fam Mercedes Cabanillas mzs A1-BC-C1-D-E1-E3-F1-

G, Agrup Fam Las Vegas II mzs ABCD, Asoc Viv Las Praderas de Sta Maria mzs ABCDE, Ah Ampl

Corazon de Jesus Siglo XXI mzs D-E-F, Agrup Fam T Prima2 mzs T’2B-T’2C-T’2D, AH Santa Maria

Ampliacion mzs A3-C3-D3-E3-F3-G3-H3.

BREÑA

09:00 – 18:00

Of Uruguay Cdra 4-5, Chota Cdra 10-11.

BARRANCA

08:30 A 18:00

Chorrillos Avenue; Miraflores Beach, Puerto Chico Town Center; located in the district of Barranca

.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.