Golden Globes 2021 ONLINE LIVE via TNT: how and at what time to see Golden Globes 2021 LIVE, winners and nominees, presenters and everything | Time and channel | Movies and series | Video | nnda nnlt | FAME

The ceremony of the Golden Globes Awards 2021 It will be held this Sunday, February 28 and as always they represent the start of the audiovisual industry awards season. The 78th edition of the event that rewards the best of cinema and television was supposed to take place about a month ago, but due to the coronavirus pandemic it was delayed and will be held virtually.

MORE INFORMATION: Anya Taylor-Joy is nominated for the 2021 Golden Globes for “Lady’s Gambit”

This Hollywood Foreign Press Association gala will be hosted for the fourth time by the actresses Tina Fey Y Amy Poehler, who will share their functions from the Rainbow Room at Rockefeller Center, in New York and the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Los Angeles, respectively.

While “The Crown“Is the series with the most nominations and”Mank“Is the most nominated film, both from Netflix and with six nominations, Jane Fonda and Normal Lear will receive the Cecil B. de Mille and Carol Burnett Awards, both honorary awards from the Golden Globes.

This year’s Golden Globes ceremony will be held remotely due to the coronavirus pandemic. (Robyn Beck / AFP)

HOW AND WHAT TIME TO SEE THE GOLDEN BALLOONS 2021?

The Golden Globes 2021 They will be broadcast this Sunday, February 28 at 8:00 pm. (Eastern Time) by TNT. Remember that in Peru, TNT will be available on channels 102 (SD) and 730 (HD) on Movistar TV; channels 22 (SD) and 590 (HD) on Claro TV and channels 502 (SD) and 1502 (HD) on Direct TV.

The ceremony can be seen at the following times depending on the country:

  • United States (Eastern Time): 8 pm
  • Perú: 8:00 p.m.
  • México: 7:00 p.m.
  • Colombia: 8:00 p.m.
  • Ecuador: 8:00 p.m.
  • Venezuela: 9:00 p.m.
  • Chile: 10:00 p.m.
  • Argentina: 10:00 p.m.
  • Spain: 2:00 am on March 1

The 78th edition of the Golden Globes will be available on the digital platform TNT GO for cable subscribers. To access it is only necessary to enter the Web page and select the person’s country and cable provider and enter their credentials.

In addition, you can follow the official account of Twitter of the awards or through the website goldenglobes.com, from where they will transmit via streaming interviews starting at 6:30 pm

CONDUCTORS AND PRESENTERS

As mentioned above, the conductors will be the comedians Tina Fey Y Amy Poehler. In addition, the ceremony will feature various celebrities who will present the awards, including the ambassadors of the Golden Globes of this year, Jackson and Satchel Lee, children of the renowned director Spike Lee.

  • Anthony Anderson
  • Awkwafina
  • Kevin Bacon
  • Sterling K. Brown
  • Michael Douglas
  • Cynthia Erivo
  • Tiffany Haddish
  • Kate Hudson
  • Annie Mumolo
  • Joaquin Phoenix
  • Margot Robbie
  • Kyra Sedgwick
  • Kenan Thompson
  • Susan Kelechi Watson
  • Kristen Wiig
  • Renée Zellweger
  • Catherine Zeta-Jones
  • Bryce Dallas Howard
  • Christopher Meloni
  • Rosie Perez
  • Christian Slater

NOMINATED TO THE GOLDEN GLOBES 2021

This is the complete list of nominees for the Golden Globes 2021, which includes 25 categories (14 film and 11 television):

BEST MOVIE – DRAMA

  • Nomadland
  • Mank
  • The Father
  • Promising Young Woman
  • The Trial of the Chicago 7

BEST MOVIE – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

  • Borat, film film sequel
  • Hamilton
  • Music
  • Palm Springs
  • The Prom

BEST DIRECTION

  • Emerald Fennell (“A Promising Young Woman”)
  • David Fincher (“Mank”)
  • Chloé Zhao (“Nomadland”)
  • Regina King (“One Night in Miami”)
  • Aaron Sorkin (“The Chicago 7 Trial”)

BEST ACTOR – DRAMA

  • Riz Ahmed (“Sound of Metal”)
  • Chadwick Boseman (“The Mother of Blues”)
  • Anthony Hopkins (“The Father”)
  • Gary Oldman (“Mank”)
  • Tahar Ramin (“The Mauritanian”)

BEST ACTRESS – DRAMA

  • Viola Davis (“The mother of the blues”)
  • Andra Day (“The United States vs Billie”)
  • Frances McDormand (“Nomadland”)
  • Carey Mulligan (“A promising young woman”)
  • Vanessa Kirby (“Fragments of a Woman”)
Meryl Streep for “The Prom”, John David Washington and Zendaya for “Malcolm & Marie” and Michaela Coel for the series “I May Destroy You” are some of the favorites that did not get nominations at this ceremony. (Photo: Netflix / HBO)

BEST ACTOR – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

  • Sacha Baron Cohen (“Borat, film sequel film”)
  • James Corden (“The Prom”)
  • Lin-Manuel Miranda (“Hamilton”)
  • Andy Samberg (“Palm Springs”)
  • Dev Patel (“The Incredible Story of David Copperfield”)

BEST ACTRESS – MUSICAL OR COMEDY

  • Maria Bakalova (“Borat, film film sequel”)
  • Kate Hudson (“Music”)
  • Michelle Pfeiffer (“French Exit”)
  • Rosamund Pike (“I Care A Lot”)
  • Anya Taylor-Joy (“Emma”)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOVIE

  • Sacha Baron Cohen (“The Chicago 7 Trial”)
  • Daniel Kaluuya (“Judas and the Black Messiah”)
  • Jared Leto (“Little Details”)
  • Bill Murray (“On the Rocks”)
  • Leslie Odom, Jr. (“One Night in Miami”)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOVIE

  • Glenn Close (“Hillbilly, a country elegy”)
  • Olivia Colman (“The Father”)
  • Jodie Foster (“The Mauritanian”)
  • Amanda Seyfried (“Mank”)
  • Helena Zengel (“News from the great world”)

BEST SCREENPLAY

  • Emerald Fennell (“A Promising Young Woman”)
  • Jack Fincher (“Mank”)
  • Aaron Sorkin (“The Chicago 7 Trial”)
  • Florina Zeller and Christopher Hampton (“The Father”)
  • Chloe Zhao (“Nomadland”)

BEST SOUNDTRACK

  • Alexandre Desplat (“Midnight Sky”)
  • Ludwig Göransson (“Tenet”)
  • James Newton Howard (“News from the great world”)
  • Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross y Jon Batiste (“Soul”)
  • Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross (“Mank”)

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

  • ‘Io sì (Seen)’ (“Life ahead”)
  • ‘Speak Now’ (“One Night in Miami”)
  • ‘Tigress & Tweed’ (“The United States Vs. Billie Holiday”)
  • ‘Fight for you’ (“Judas and the Black Messiah”)
  • ‘Hear my voice’ (“The Chicago 7 trial”)

BEST ANIMATION FILM

  • The Croods 2
  • Onward
  • Beyond the Moon (Over the Moon)
  • Soul
  • Wolfwalkers

BEST NON-ENGLISH SPEAKING MOVIE

  • Otra ronda (Another round)
  • The life ahead
  • Minari. Family history
  • Two of us
  • La Llorona
  • Two of Us

BEST SERIES – DRAMA

  • The Mandalorian
  • The Crown
  • Lovecraft Country
  • Ozark
  • Ratched

BEST SERIES – COMEDY

  • Emily in Paris
  • Ted Lasso
  • The Flight Attendant
  • Schitt’s Creek
  • The Great

BEST MINISTERIE OR TELEFILME

  • Normal people
  • Lady’s gambit
  • The Undoing
  • Small Axe
  • Unorthodox

BEST ACTOR IN A SERIES – DRAMA

  • Jason Bateman (“Ozark”)
  • Josh O’Connor (“The Crown”)
  • Bob Odenkirk (“Better Call Saul”)
  • Matthew Rhys (“Perry Mason”)
  • Al Pacino (“Hunters”)

BEST ACTRESS IN A SERIES – DRAMA

  • Olivia Colman (“The Crown”)
  • Jodie Comer (“Killing Eve”)
  • Emma Corrin (“The Crown”)
  • Laura Linney (“Ozark”)
  • Sarah Paulson (“Ratched”)

BEST ACTOR IN A SERIES – COMEDY

  • Don Cheadle (“Black Monday”)
  • Nicholas Hoult (“The Great”)
  • Eugene Levy (“Schitt’s Creek”)
  • Jason Sudeikis (“Ted Lasso”)
  • Ramy Youssef (“Ramy”)

BEST ACTRESS IN A SERIES – COMEDY

  • Lily Collins (“Emily in Paris”)
  • Kaley Cuoco (“The Flight Attendant”)
  • Elle Fanning (“The Great”)
  • Catherine O’Hara (“Schitt’s Creek”)
  • Jane Levy (“Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”)

BEST ACTOR – LIMITED SERIES OR TELEFILME

  • Bryan Cranston (“Your Honor”)
  • Jeff Daniels (“Comey’s Law”)
  • Ethan Hawke (“The Woodpecker”)
  • Hugh Grant (“The Undoing”)
  • Mark Ruffalo (“The Undeniable Truth”)

BEST ACTRESS – MINISERIES OR TELEFILME

  • Anya Taylor-Joy (“Lady’s Gambit”)
  • Shira Haas (“Unorthodox”)
  • Nicole Kidman (”The Undoing’)
  • Cate Blanchett (“Mrs. America”)
  • Daisy Edgar-Jones (“Gente normal”)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – SERIES, MINISERIES OR TELEFILME

  • John Boyega (“Small Axe”)
  • Brendan Gleeson (“Comey’s Law”)
  • Dan Levy (“Schitt’s Creek”)
  • Jim Parsons (“Hollywood”)
  • Donald Sutherland (“The Undoing”)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – SERIES, MINISERIES OR TELEFILME

  • Gillian Anderson (“The Crown”)
  • Helena Bonham Carter (“The Crown”)
  • Julia Garner (“Ozark”)
  • Annie Murphy (“Schitt’s Creek”)
  • Cynthia Nixon (“Ratched”)

.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.