Grape race-Overijse: Classification – Actualité

Florian Sénéchal (Deceuninck-Quick Step) won this Saturday the 60th edition of the Druivenkoers-Overijse (1.1), contested over a distance of 194.7 kilometers. The Frenchman beat Belgian Dries De Bondt (Alpecin-Fenix) and Dutchman Mathieu Van der Poel (Alpecin-Fenix).
Florian Sénéchal succeeds Arvid De Kleijn on the list.

Ranking :
1 SENECHAL Florian DQT DECEUNINCK-QUICK-STEP les 194,7 km en 4h37’32” (moy. 42,092 km/h)
2 THE BONDT Dries AFC ALPECIN-FENIX 00:08
3 VAN DER POEL Mathieu AFC ALPECIN-FENIX 00:15
4 DANCERS Davide DQT DECEUNINCK-QUICK-STEP 00:15
5 DE BIE Sean WVA BINGOAL WB 00:15
6 VERMEERSCH Gianni AFC ALPECIN-FENIX 00:15
7 CAPIOT Amaury SVB SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE 00:15
8 OF THE LIKE Nick RIW RIWAL SECURITAS CYCLING TEAM 00:15
9 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAD UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00:15
10 SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH BORA-HANSGROHE 00:15
11 MERTZ Remy LTS LOTTO SOUDAL 00:15
12 ALLEGAERT Piet COF COFIDIS 00:15
13 FLYING Loïc CWG CIRCUS-WANTY GOBERT 00:15
14 HONOR Mikkel Frølich DQT DECEUNINCK-QUICK-STEP 00:15
15 MCLAY Daniel ARK TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 00:15
16 BONNAMOUR Franck ARK TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 00:15
17 VERVAEKE Louis AFC ALPECIN-FENIX 00:15
18 STEIMLE Jannik DQT DECEUNINCK-QUICK-STEP 00:15
19 FROM GESTEL Dries TDE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGY 00:15
20 MAES NICHOLAS LTS LOTTO SOUDAL 00:15
21 MORIN Emmanuel COF COFIDIS 00:19
22 LIGHT HEART Pim TDE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGY 00:19
23 DE GENDT Love CWG CIRCUS-WANTY GOBERT 00:19
24 53WALLAYS Jelle LTS LOTTO SOUDAL 00:23
25 WALSLEBEN Philipp AFC ALPECIN-FENIX 00:23
26 SCHILLINGER Andreas BOH BORA-HANSGROHE 00:23
27 OLIVEIRA Rui UAD UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00:23
28 COOLEN Yves BRT BEAT CYCLING CLUB 00:23
29 ASSELMAN Jesper WITH METEC-TKH CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM P / B MA 00:23
30 TAMINIAUX Lionel WVA BINGOAL WB 00:23
31 BOL Jetse BBH BURGOS-BH 00:23
32 VERMOTE Julien COF COFIDIS 00:23
33 RELAES Jacob TIS TARTELETTO-ISOREX 00:23
34 BOUTS Jordy TIS TARTELETTO-ISOREX 00:27
35 MARCHAND Gianni TIS TARTELETTO-ISOREX 00:30
36 MAGNUSSON Kim RIW RIWAL SECURITAS CYCLING TEAM 00:30
37 ARENSMAN Thymen SUN TEAM SUNWEB 00:33
38 SERRY Pieter DQT DECEUNINCK-QUICK-STEP 00:33
39 REINS Lennert TIS TARTELETTO-ISOREX 00:33
40 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn SUN TEAM SUNWEB 00:33
41 VANSEVENANT Mauri DQT DECEUNINCK-QUICK-STEP 00:37
42 GOOSSENS Kobe LTS LOTTO SOUDAL 00:45
43 PAULUS MILAN SEG SEG RACING ACADEMY 00:45
44 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem BRT BEAT CYCLING CLUB 00:45
45 SOURCES PANIEGO Angel BBH BURGOS-BH 00:45
46 VAN EMPEL Etienne THR VINI ZABU KTM 00:45
47 STORK Florian SUN TEAM SUNWEB 00:45
48 DE KLEIJN Arvid RIW RIWAL SECURITAS CYCLING TEAM 00:45
49 ERIKSSON Lucas RIW RIWAL SECURITAS CYCLING TEAM 00:45
50 KRON Andreas Lorentz RIW RIWAL SECURITAS CYCLING TEAM 00:45
51 90WIRTGEN Luc WVA BINGOAL WB 00:51
52 SIDE LARD Maikel SEG SEG RACING ACADEMY 00:51
53 BUGTER Luuc BRT BEAT CYCLING CLUB 00:55
54 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter CWG CIRCUS-WANTY GOBERT 01:19
55 RIESEBEEK Oscar AFC ALPECIN-FENIX 01:19
56 CLAEYS Dimitri MEMORIAL MEMORIAL 01:19
57 BJERG Mikkel UAD UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01:22
58 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01:22
59 OLDANI Stefano LTS LOTTO SOUDAL 01:22
60 SPRENGERS Thomas SVB SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE 02:09
61 53WARLOP Jordi SVB SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE 02:09
62 BUDDING Martijn RIW RIWAL SECURITAS CYCLING TEAM 02:11
63 KANTER Max SUN TEAM SUNWEB 02:13
64 HAYTER Leo SUN TEAM SUNWEB 02:20
65 BURGER Sven SEG SEG RACING ACADEMY 03:09
66 WHITE CHANNEL Carlos BBH BURGOS-BH 03:09
67 ROOSTER Jan THR WINE ZABU KTM 03:09
68 STICKS Vegard SUN TEAM SUNWEB 03:09
69 VAN MELSEN Kevin CWG CIRCUS-WANTY GOBERT 03:09
70 VAN UDEN Casper SUN TEAM SUNWEB 03:09
71 NOPPE Christophe ARK TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 03:09
72 LEMOINE Cyril COF COFIDIS 03:14
73 MENTEN Milan SVB SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE 03:14
74 PLANCKAERT Baptiste WVA BINGOAL WB 03:14
75 ROBEET Ludovic WVA BINGOAL WB 03:14
76 VANBILSEN Kenneth COF COFIDIS 03:14
77 DE ROSSI Lucas NDP NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 03:14
78 SUTER Joel WVA BINGOAL WB 03:14
79 KREDER Wesley CWG CIRCUS-WANTY GOBERT 03:14
80 THE VYLDER Lindsay SVB SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE 04:57
81 VAN DEN DOOL Jens WITH METEC-TKH CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM P / B MA 06:50
82 KOSTER Adne MET METEC-TKH CONTINENTAL CYCLINGTEAM P / B MA 06:50
83 HAAS Nathan COF COFFIDIS 06:50
84 PAASSCHENS Mathijs WVA BINGOAL WB 06:50
85 DELTOMBE Kevin SVB SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE 06:53
86 THIJSSEN Gerben LTS LOTTO SOUDAL 06:53
87 BOUWMANS Dylan MET METEC-TKH CONTINENTAL CYCLINGTEAM P / B MA 06:53
88 HAVIK Piotr RIW RIWAL SECURITAS CYCLING TEAM 06:53
89 RIOU Alan ARK TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 08:03
90 RAJOVIC Dusan NDP NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 09:00
91 BEVILACQUA Mattia THR VINI ZABU KTM 09:00
92 PEÑALVER ANIORTE Manuel BBH BURGOS-BH 09:00
93 LEWIS Adam BRT BEAT CYCLING CLUB 09:00
94 SMIT Willem Jakobus BBH BURGOS-BH 12:20

Non-runners:
GROSU Eduard-Michael NDP NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas NDP NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE

Abandons :
ACKERMANN Pascal BOH BORA-HANSGROHE
SAGAN Juraj BOH BORA-HANSGROHE
BASKA Erik BOH BORA-HANSGROHE
LAAS Martin BOH BORA-HANSGROHE
SELIG Rüdiger BOH BORA-HANSGROHE
BOHLI TOM UAD UAE TEAM EMIRATES
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAD UAE TEAM EMIRATES
RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAD UAE TEAM EMIRATES
CORTJENS Ryan AFC ALPECIN-FENIX
DUPONT Timothy CWG CIRCUS-WANTY GOBERT
FROM POPPEL Boy CWG CIRCUS-WANTY GOBERT
VAN POUCKE Aaron SVB SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE
CANTON SERRANO Isaac BBH BURGOS-BH
GIBSON Matthew BBH BURGOS-BH
EL FARES Julien NDP NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE
DECLERCQ Benjamin ARK TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
BONIFAZIO Leonardo TDE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
HIVERT Jonathan TDE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
CARDIS Romain TDE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGY
MENANT Theo TDE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGY
PETIT Adrien TDE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
BARTOLOZZI Andrea THR VINI ZABU KTM
BEVILACQUA Simone THR VINI ZABU KTM
DE BONIS Matteo THR VINI ZABU KTM
IACCHI Alessandro THR VINI ZABU KTM
GARDNER Dan TIS TARTELETTO-ISOREX
KUYPERS Gerben TIS TARTELETTO-ISOREX
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias TIS TARTELETTO-ISOREX
MUSEEUW Stefano BRT BEAT CYCLING CLUB
SEYE Guillaume BRT BEAT CYCLING CLUB
ABRAHAM GEBRU Daniel BRT BEAT CYCLING CLUB
DE LANGE Thijs WITH METEC-TKH CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM P / B MA
BAX Sjoerd MET METEC-TKH CONTINENTAL CYCLINGTEAM P / B MA
VAN DER TUUK Danny MET METEC-TKH CONTINENTAL CYCLINGTEAM P / B MA
KRUL Wessel SEG SEG RACING ACADEMY
RASCH Jesper SEG SEG RACING ACADEMY

Source : results.belgiancycling.be

.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.