LIKELY FORMATIONS – All the latest on the 22nd round of A: Berardi and Zirkzee holders

probable formations

After the long journey of the Italian Cup, which we will find again only in May with the final between Juventus and Atalanta, the Serie A teams return to thinking about the championship, even if the return of the European cups is very close for six of them. Consequently, the 22nd day is once again particularly fragmented, with an advance on Friday and a postponement on Monday as well as eight races over the weekend. Below all the probable formations of the 22nd round of Serie A, collected by our correspondents:

Article being updated!

BOLOGNA-BENEVENTO – Friday, 8.45 pm, Renato Dall’Ara stadium

BOLOGNA (4-2-3-1): Skorupski; Tomiyasu, Soumaoro, Danilo, Dijks; Schouten, Dominguez; Skov Olsen, Soriano, Sansone; Barrow.
Coach: Mihajlovic.

BENEVENTO (4-3-2-1): Montipò; Depaoli, Glik, Caldirola, Barba; Hetemaj, Schiattarella, Viola; Caprari, Sau; Lapadula.
Coach: Filippo Inzaghi.

TURIN-GENOA – Saturday, 3.00 pm, Grande Torino stadium

TORINO (3-5-2): Sirigu; Izzo, Nkoulou, Bremer; Singo, Lukic, Mandragora, Rincon, Ansaldi; Zaza, Belotti.
Coach: Nicola.

GENOA (3-5-2): Perin; Goldaniga (Masiello), Radovanovic, Criscito; Zappacosta, Behrami, Strootman, Zajc, Czyborra; Pandev, Destro.
Coach: Ballardini.

NAPLES-JUVENTUS – Saturday, 6.00 pm, Diego Armando Maradona stadium

NAPLES (4-2-3-1): Meret, Di Lorenzo, Maksimovic, Rrahmani, Mario Rui; Demme, Elmas; Lozano, Zielinski, Insigne; Petagna.
Coach: Gattuso.

JUVENTUS (4-4-2): Szczesny; Cuadrado, De Ligt, Chiellini, Danilo; McKennie, Bentancur, Rabiot, Chiesa; Morata, Ronaldo.
Coach: Pirlo.
The latest from Turin: Dybala is not ready yet, another stand for him and a return that moves away.

SPEZIA-MILAN – Saturday, 8.45 pm, Alberto Picco stadium.

SPICE (4-3-3): Provedel; Vignali, Erlic, Ismajli (Chabot), Bastoni; Estevez, Ricci, Major; Green, Agudelo (Galabinov), Gyasi.
Coach: Italian.

MILAN (4-2-3-1): Donnarumma; Dalot, Romagnoli, Tomori, Hernandez; Bennacer, Kessie; Saelemaekers, Calhanoglu, Rebic; Ibrahimovic.
Coach: Pioli.

ROME-UDINESE – Sunday, 12.30, Olympic stadium

ROMA (3-4-2-1): Pau Lopez; Mancini, Cristante, Ibanez; Karsdorp, Veretout, Villar, Spinazzola; Pellegrini, Mkhitaryan; Foreman.
Coach: Fonseca.
The latest from Rome: doubt between Borja Mayoral and Dzeko, with the Spaniard still ahead.

UDINESE (3-5-1-1): Musso; Bonifazi, Nuytinck, Samir; Larsen, Walace, Arslan, De Paul, Zeegelaar; Deulofeu, Llorente.
Coach: Gotti.

CAGLIARI-ATALANTA – Sunday, 3.00 pm, Sardegna Arena

CAGLIARI (3-4-2-1): Cragno; Walukiewicz, Rugani, Godin; Zappa, Nandez, Marin, Tripaldelli; Nainggolan, Joao Pedro; Simeone.
Coach: Di Francesco.

ATALANTA (3-4-1-2): Gollini; Djimsiti, Romero, Palomino; Sutalo, De Roon, Freuler, Gosens; Malinovskyi; Ilicic, Muriel.
Coach: Gasperini.
Latest from Bergamo: Zapata and Pessina, could rest after the troubles of the cup: an opportunity for Malinovskyi.

SAMPDORIA-FIORENTINA – Sunday, 3.00 pm, Luigi Ferraris stadium

SAMPDORIA (4-4-2): Audero; Bereszynski, Yoshida, Colley, Augello; Candreva, Silva, Ekdal, Jankto; Quagliarella, Keita Balde.
Coach: Ranieri.

FIORENTINA (3-5-2): Dragowski; Milenkovic, Pezzella, Quarta; Venuti, Bonaventura, Pulgar, Castrovilli, Biraghi; Vlahovic, Ribery.
Coach: Prandelli.
Latest from Florence: good news from the disciplinary front for Prandelli, who sees the disqualification of Milenkovic halved.

CROTONE-SASSUOLO – Sunday, 6.00 pm, Ezio Scida stadium

CROTONE (3-5-2): Cordaz; Djidji, Brown, Luperto; Rispoli, E. Henrique, Zanellato, Benali, P. Pereira; Messiah, Simy.
Coach: Stroppa.

SASSUOLO (4-2-3-1): Tips; Muldur, Chiriches, Marlon, Rogerio; Locatelli, Obiang; Berardi, Djuricic, Traorè; Caputo.
Coach: De Zerbi.
Latest from Sassuolo: the time has come for Berardi’s return from the 1st minute with Djuricic and Traoré behind Caputo.

INTER-LAZIO – Sunday, 8.45 pm, Giuseppe Meazza stadium

INTER (3-5-2): Handanovic; Skriniar, de Vrij, Kolarov; Hakimi, Barella, Eriksen; Vidal, Young; Lukaku, Lautaro Martinez
Coach: Conte.

LAZIO (3-5-2): Reina; Patric (Musacchio), Acerbi, Radu; Lazzari, Milinkovic, Leiva, Luis Alberto, Marusic; Correa, Building
Coach: Simone Inzaghi.

HELLAS VERONA-PARMA – Monday, 8.45 pm, Marcantonio Bentegodi stadium

HELLAS VERONA (3-4-2-1): Silvestri; Dawidowicz, Gunter, Magnani; Lazovic, Tameze, Ilic, Dimarco; Barak, Bessa; Kalinic.
Coach: Juric.

PARMA (4-3-3): Sepe; Conti, Osorio, Alves, Gagliolo; Kucka, Cyprien, Kurtic; Gervinho, Zirkzee, Mihaila.
Coach: D’Aversa.

.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.