The results of the first day of the main draw of the US Open

This Monday begins US Open main draw, with the great appeal that the Chilean debuts Cristian Garin contra el eslovaco Norbert Gombos, potential rival also in the next Davis Cup series.

Check out the results below:

Male painting:

– Cristian Garin (CHI) derrotó by Norbert Gombos (ESL), powder 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(4). Check the AlAireLibre.cl Virtual Bookmark.

– Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) and Andy Murray (GBR) by 2-6, 7-6 (7), 3-6, 6-3 and 6-4

– Andrey Rublev (RUS) and Ivo Karlovic (CRO), Lt. 6-3, 7-6 and y 6-3.

– Diego Schwartzman (ARG) and Ricardas Berankis (LIT), for 7-5, 6-3 and 6-3.

Philipp Kohlschreiber (ALE) a Marin Cilic (CRO), por 6-7 (4), 6-7 (3), 6-2, 6-1, 2-0 and retirement.

Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) a Yevgueni Donskoi (RUS), por 7-6 (0), 3-6, 7-6 (1) and 7-6 (8)

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) and Sam Riffice (USA), Lt. 6-1, 7-6 (3) and 6-3.

Brandon Nakashima (USA) to John Isner (USA), by 7-6 (7), 7-6 (6) and 6-3.

Dusan Lajovic (SRB) to Benoit Paire (FRA), por 6-3, 7-5, 2-6 and 6-4.

Kevin Anderson (SUD) to Jiri Vesely (CHE), for 7-6 (1), 4-6, 3-6, 7-6 (5) and 7-6 (4).

Bernabé Zapata Miralles (ESP) to Feliciano López (ESP), for 5-7, 7-6 (6), 4-6, 6-3 and 6-3.

– Facundo Bagnis (ARG) to Taro Daniel (JAP), for 6-3, 6-3 and 6-3.

Henri Laaksonen (SUI) and John Millman (AUS), por 7-6 (6), 7-6 (2) and 6-1.

Peter Gojowczyk (ALE) and Ugo Humbert (FRA), Lt. 1-6, 6-1, 6-2, 5-7 and 6-4.

Daniel Evans (GBR) to Thiago Monteiro (BRA), for 6-3, 6-7 (6), 6-4 and 6-1.

– Marcos Giron (USA) to Antoine Hang (FRA), for 6-3, 6-4 and 7-5.

– Pedro Martínez (ESP) to James Duckworth (AUS), by 4-6, 4-6, 7-6 (7), 6-2 and 6-2

– Pablo Andújar (ESP) to Mihail Kukushkin (KAZ) by 3-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 and 6-2

– Adrian Mannarino (FRA) and Pierre Hugues-Herbert (FRA) for 3-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 and 6-3

– Casper Ruud (NOR) to Yuichi Sugita (JPN) by 6-3, 6-2 and 6-2

– Alex Molcan (SVK) to Cem Ilkel (TUR) por 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 y 6-1

– Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED) a Carlos Taberner (ESP) por 2-6, 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 y 6-3

– Emil Ruushuvuori (FIN) to Kamil Majchzak (POL) by 6-4, 6-2, 3-6 and 6-1

– Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) and Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) by 6-7 (10), 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 and 6-4

– Alexei Popryrin (AUS) to Radu Albot (MDA) by 6-3, 6-7 (3), 6-3 and 6-3

– Dominik Koepfer (GER) and Quentin Halys (FRA) for 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 6-3 and 6-4

– Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) to Cameron Norrie (USA) by 6-4, 6-4 and 6-3

– Frances Tiafoe (EE.UU) and Christopher Eubanks (EE.UU) by 7-6 (8), 5-7, 6-3 y 6-4

– Guido Pella (ARG) to Filip Krajonovic (SRB) by 6-7 (2), 6-3, 6-2 and 6-2

Female painting:

– Simona Halep (RUM) defeated Camila Giorgi (ITA), by 7-6 (3) and 6-4.

Gabriñe Muguruza (ESP) to Donna Vekic (CRO), for 7-6 (4) and 7-6 (5).

Sloane Stephens (USA) a Madison Keys (USA), por 6-3, 1-6 and 7-6 (7).

Danielle Collins (USA) to Carla Suárez (ESP), by 6-2 and 6-4.

Yekaterina Aleksandrova (RUS) a Sara Errani (ITA), por 6-3 and 6-2.

Caroline Garcia (FRA) and Harriet Dart (GBR), por 6-7 (6), 6-4 and 6-2.

Andrea Petkovic (ALE) to Irina-Camelia Begu (RUM), by 6-2 and 7-6 (3).

– Kristina Kocova (ESL) and Ann Li (USA), Lt. 7-5 and 6-1.

– Anhelina Kalinina (UCR) a Mayar Sherif (EGY), by 4-6, 6-1 and 6-1.

– Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN) and Ana Konjuh (CRO), por 7-6 (3) and 6-2.

– Kaia Kanepi (EST) to Yuliya Putintseva (KAZ), por 2-6, 7-6 (4) and 6-2.

Yelena Rybakina (KAZ) a Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BIE), por 6-2 and 6-3.

Kaja Juvan (RUS) and Heather Wtson (GBR), por 6-1 and 6-4.

– Angelique Kerber (GER) to Dayana Yamstremska (UKR) by 3-6, 6-4 and 7-6 (3)

– Maria Osorio (COL) to Ivana Jorovic (SER) by 6-2 and 6-2

-Kamilia Rakhimoba (RUS) to Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) by 2-6, 6-2 and 6-3

– Cori Gauff (USA) to Magda Linette (POL) by 5-7, 6-3 and 6-4

– Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) and Astra Sharma (AUS) por 6-0 y 6-4

– Olga Danilovic (SER) to Alyicia Parks (USA) by 6-3 and 7-5

– Victoria Azarenka (BLR) and Tereza Martincova (CZE) por 6-4 y 6-0

– Christina McHale (EE.UU) and Emma Navarro (EE.UU) por 6-1 y 7-6 (5)

– Elina Svitolina (UKR) to Rebecca Marino (CAN) by 6-2 and 6-3

– Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) and Elena Ruse (ROU) for 7-5 and 6-0

– Ons Jabeur (TUN) to Alize Cornet (FRA) by 7-5 and 7-5

– Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) and Anna Blinkova (RUS) by 6-3 and 6-2

– Daria Kasatkina (RUS) a Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) por 6-2 y 6-1

– Jasmine Paolini (ITA) and Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) for 6-3 and 6-4

– Robeka Masarova (ESP) a Ana Bogdan (RUM) por 6-7(9), 7-6(2) y 7-6(9)

– Elise Mertens (BEL) to Rebecca Peterson (SWE) by 3-6, 7-6 (5) and 7-6 (5)

– Tamara Zidansek (SLO) to Bernarda Pera (USA) by 6-4 and 7-6 (4)

– Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) and Nina Stojanovic (SRB) for 6-4, 6-7 (4) and 6-0

– Naomi Osaka (JPN) and Marie Bouzkova (CZE) see 6-4 y 6-1





.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.