Tokyo Olympics: the results of all the French this Wednesday, July 28

Here are all the results of French athletes at the Tokyo Olympics this Wednesday, July 28.

ROWING

Two ladies’ pairs: Helene Lefebvre, Elodie Ravera-Scaramozzino second in the B final, 8th in the ranking of these Olympics

Ladies’ four (final B) at 2 a.m .: Violaine Aernoudts, Margaux Bailleul, Marie Jacquet, Marie Jacquet,

Men’s pair (final): Matthieu Androdias, Hugo Boucheron in gold ahead of the Netherlands and China

Women’s lightweight sculls (semi-final): Laura Tarantola, Claire Bové qualified for the final with the second time in the semi-finals, behind the British duo Craig-Grant

Two men without coxswain (semi-final) at 5 a.m.: Guillaume Turlan, Thibaud Turlan

BADMINTON

Men’s singles (group match) at 13:40: Brice Leverdez – Zii Jia Lee (Malaysia)

Women’s singles (group match): Xuefei Qi defeated by Tzu-Ying Tai (Taiwan) (10-21, 13-21)

BASKET

Men 1st round / Group A: Czech Republic-France at 2 p.m.

BASKET 3×3

Women (semi-final) at 10 a.m.: France – United States

Match for 3rd place at 1:45 p.m. or final at 2:55 p.m.

CANOE-KAYAK SLALOM

C1 ladies (qualifications) at 5:50 a.m .: Marjorie Delassus

Men’s K1 (qualifications) at 6:50 a.m .: Boris Neveu

ROAD CYCLING

Ladies’ individual time trial at 4.30 a.m.: Juliette Labous

Men’s individual time trial at 7 a.m.: Rémi Cavagna

EQUITATION

Individual Grand Prix free dressage at 10:30 a.m .: Morgan Barbançon Mestre (Sir Donnerhall II)

FOOTBALL

Men 1st round / Group A: France-Japan at 1:30 p.m.

HANDBALL

Men 1st round / Group A: France-Germany at 2:30 p.m.

JUDO

-90 kg men from 5:05 a.m. (semi-final from 10 a.m.): Alex Clerget

-70 kg ladies from 5.44 a.m. (semi-final from 10 a.m.): Margaux Pinot

SWIMMING

Men’s 100m freestyle (semi-finals): Maxime Grousset qualified for the final with the eighth and last time of the semi-finals

Men’s 200m breaststroke (semi-final): Antoine Viquerat eliminated in the semi-final

Women’s 100m freestyle (heats) at 12 p.m .: Charlotte Bonnnet, Marie Wattel

Men’s 200m backstroke (heats) at 12:20 p.m .: Yohann Ndoye-Brouard, Mewen Tomac

Men’s 200m Medley (heats) at 12:55 p.m .: Léon Marchand

Women’s 4x200m freestyle relay (heats) at 1:17 p.m.: France

TENNIS

Men’s singles (round of 16) from 4am: Ugo Humbert (FRA) – Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) and Jérémy Chardy (FRA) – Liam Broady (GBR)

Mixed doubles (1st round) from 4am: Kristina Mladenovic / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) – Elena Vesnina / Aslan Karatsev (RUS)

SHOOT

Women’s Olympic pit (qualifications) at 2 a.m.: Mélanie Couzy, Carole Cormenier

ARCHERY

Men’s individual (32nd round) from 2:30 am: Jean-Charles Valladont, Pierre Plihon, Thomas Chirault

VEIL

470 men Regatta at 5:05 am: Jérémie Mion, Kévin Peponnet

49er men Regatta at 5:05 am: Lucas Rual, Emile Amoros

RS: X (windsurfing) men Regatta at 5:05 am: Thomas Goyard

RS: X (windsurfing) ladies Regatta at 5.15 a.m.: Charline Picon

Nacra 17 mixed Regatta at 7:35 am: Quentin Delapierre, Manon Audinet

470 Ladies Regatta at 7:50 a.m .: Camille Lecointre, Aloïse Retornaz

49th FX Ladies Regatta at 7:50 a.m .: Lili Sebesi, Albane Dubois

VOLLEY-BALL

Men 1st round / Group B: Argentina-France at 7:20 a.m.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.